Arriva
Ex: Anatolia, Vajoliroja, and Amphitrite
In operation
Length
47.55m
Volume
229 GT
Year
2001

Arriva Yacht

Built by Turquoise Yachts back in 2001, motor yacht Arriva was sold in 2014 after being owned by a famous American actor. Her classic exterior hides an eclectic interior that was installed during a refit while in the service of her previous owner. She is the design work of Taka Yachts with LM Pagano Design having undertaken the interior design of the yacht. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-2 2017-7 Amphitrite
2005 2015-2 Vajoliroja
2001 2005 Anatolia

Dimensions

Overall length 47.55m (156'0")
Length on deck 43.6m (143'1")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 229
Full load displacement 234

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin, 1 Tripple cabin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2420 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 47.55m Turquoise motor yacht Arriva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arriva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.55m Turquoise motor yacht Arriva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arriva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement