Art & Joy
Ex: My Secret
In operation
Length
46.7m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Art & Joy Yacht

Art & Joy is a motor yacht with a length of 46.7m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Art & Joy in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.83m, a draft of 3.08m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Art & Joy, previously named My Secret, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Art & Joy, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Art & Joy. The Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Art & Joy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Art & Joy superyacht is listed as number 1221st. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 4700 Displacement yacht Art & Joy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 62 photos of yacht Art & Joy, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9431 refits worldwide.

Art & Joy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Heesen 4700 Displacement yachts for sale in the world and 10 Heesen 4700 Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Art & Joy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 854 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Art & Joy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2021-9 My Secret

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 3.08m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 395

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M63 Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Art & Joy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Art & Joy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Art & Joy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Art & Joy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement