SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Artemis Yacht

The 44m Artemis yacht (ex: Salperton) was built in 2007 by Fitzroy. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by Adam Lay Studio. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Salperton

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Length at waterline 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 9.34m (30'8")
Draught min. 4.75m (15'7")
Draught max. 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 222

Build

Port New Plymouth
Country New Zealand
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 D Diesel 652 874 1
Total 652 874

Sales info

The 44.0m Fitzroy sailing yacht Artemis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artemis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Fitzroy sailing yacht Artemis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artemis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Salperton yacht stern
Salperton yacht bow

All Fitzroy yachts (7)

Fitzroy yachts for sale (1)