Artemy
Ex: Ann G
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
250 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Artemy Yacht

Artemy is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Artemy in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 250 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ann G, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 116 yacht Artemy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Artemy superyacht is listed as number 3168th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Artemy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Artemy, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Artemy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Artemy was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Artemy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Ann G

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Length at waterline 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 250
Full load displacement 243

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Artemy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artemy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Artemy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artemy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement