Arthur’s Way
Ex: Argusea, Les Belles, and Running On The Waves
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
243 GT
Year
2003

Arthur’s Way Yacht

Arthur’s Way is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Arthur’s Way in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.59m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 243 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Running On The Waves, Les Belles, Argusea, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arthur’s Way, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Arthur’s Way. The yacht Arthur’s Way has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,255 liters of fuel on board, and 5,867 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arthur’s Way superyacht is listed as number 3031st. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of yacht Arthur’s Way is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Arthur’s Way, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Arthur’s Way is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Arthur’s Way was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 437 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Arthur’s Way has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Running On The Waves
Les Belles
Argusea

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 28.78m (94'5")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 243

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Evan K Marshall
Exterior Mulder Design
Naval Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,255L (7,200.008g)
Water capacity 5,867L (1,549.897g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 35.97m Gulf Craft motor yacht Arthur’s Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arthur’s Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Gulf Craft motor yacht Arthur’s Way is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arthur’s Way yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement