Artisa
Ex: Book Ends and Artisans
In operation
Length
46.7m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Artisa Yacht

Artisa is a motor yacht with a length of 46.7m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Artisa in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 8.83m, a draft of 2.91m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Artisa, previously named Artisans, Book Ends, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Artisa, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Artisa. The yacht Artisa has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 64,826 liters of fuel on board, and 21,002 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Artisa superyacht is listed as number 1263rd. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Artisa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht Artisa, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Artisa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Artisa was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Artisa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 2021-6 Artisans
2017-6 2021-3 Book Ends

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.91m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 400

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 64,826L (17,125.214g)
Water capacity 21,002L (5,548.14g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M63 Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Artisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Artisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement