Latest news
Advertisement

Artisans Yacht

The 47m Artisans yacht (ex: Book Ends) was built in 2017 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-3 Book Ends

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.91m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 400

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 64,826L (17,125.214g)
Water capacity 21,002L (5,548.14g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M63 Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Artisans is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artisans yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Artisans is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Artisans yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Book Ends exterior detail
Book Ends bar and lounge area

All Heesen yachts (78)

Heesen yachts for sale (26)