SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Asahi Yacht

The 56m Asahi yacht (ex: Riela) was built in 2009 by Perini Navi. She features an exterior design by Perini Navi and an interior by Rémi Tessier. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Riela

Dimensions

Overall length 56.0m (183'9")
Length at waterline 46.71m (153'3")
Beam 11.52m (37'10")
Draught min. 3.95m (12'12")
Draught max. 9.73m (31'11")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 530

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 13.0/3500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 59,000L (15,586.148g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 938 1258 2
Total 1876 2516

Sales info

The 56.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Asahi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asahi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Asahi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asahi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Asahi yacht sailing
Asahi yacht cruising

All Perini Navi yachts (44)

Perini Navi yachts for sale (14)