Asaska Yacht
1/13
Asaska yacht running
Asaska yacht saloon 0
Asaska yacht saloon
Asaska yacht aft deck0

Asaska Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2007

Asaska Yacht Overview

About Asaska Yacht

Asaska is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy, who launched Asaska in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Asaska features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Asaska, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Asaska has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Asaska, is listed at number 3782. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. Asaska's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, Asaska, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.


Asaska is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Asaska has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Asaska Yacht Sales Info

The 34.1m Leopard Yachts motor yacht Asaska is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Asaska yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Asaska Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.35 m
draught max.
1.22 m
gross tonnage
186

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
La Iguana
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
35.0 kn
speed/range
500 n/M
fuel capacity
15,502 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
3
total power output
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.