Asaska Yacht
1/6
Asaska yacht saloon

Asaska Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Viking Yachts
  |  2014

Asaska Yacht Overview

About Asaska Yacht

Asaska is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States, who launched Asaska in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Asaska features exterior design by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Asaska, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Asaska has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Asaska, is listed at number 9341. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. Asaska's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Asaska.


Asaska is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Asaska has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Asaska Yacht is for sale

Asaska yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Asaska Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.99 m
beam
6.81 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
114

build

port
New Gretna, NJ
country
United States
year
2014

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Blue Time , Lion's Den
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
36.0 kn
cruise speed
30.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
11,356 L
water capacity
1,703 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M94
type
Diesel
power
1,939 kW | 2,600 HP
count
2
total power output
3,878 kW | 5,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.