Ascension
Ex: Team VIP, Sun Shine I, and Mayama
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ascension Yacht

Ascension is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Ascension in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 200 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mayama, Sun Shine I, Team VIP, features exterior design by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ascension, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ascension. The Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yacht Ascension has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ascension superyacht is listed as number 2733rd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yacht Ascension is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Ascension, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Ascension is currently for sale at an asking price of with ATI Yachts. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 7 Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ascension was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Ascension has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2020-6 Mayama
2011-1 2014 Sun Shine I
2010-5 2011 Team VIP

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Couach Yachts
Exterior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ascension yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ascension yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement