Ascente
Ex: Black Tie
For sale
In operation
Length
33.07m
Volume
248 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ascente Yacht

Ascente is a motor yacht with a length of 33.07m. The yacht's builder is Edward Richard Bradley from Canada who delivered superyacht Ascente in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.59m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 248 GT.

The Ascente, previously named Black Tie, features exterior design by Edward Richard Bradley, with naval architecture by Edward Richard Bradley. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ascente The yacht Ascente has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,464 liters of fuel on board, and 7,571 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ascente superyacht is listed as number 3994th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Edward Richard Bradley. The owner of yacht Ascente is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ascente. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Ascente is currently for sale at an asking price of with Alexander Marine USA. There are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ascente was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ascente has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7 Black Tie

Dimensions

Overall length 33.07m (108'6")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 248
Net tonnage 179

Build

Builder Edward Richard Bradley
Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)
Water capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ascente yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ascente yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement