SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Asha Yacht

The 27.07m Asha yacht (ex: Ma Mu VI) was built in 1992 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Vripack and an interior by Vripack. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Ma Mu VI
Hope
Isis

Dimensions

Overall length 27.07m (88'10")
Length at waterline 24.93m (81'9")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Vripack
exterior Vripack
interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 27.07m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Asha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.07m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Asha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Asha in Fort Lauderdale
Asha in Fort Lauderdale

All Palmer Johnson yachts (42)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (16)