Ashley
Ex: Virgin
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price

Ashley Yacht

Ashley is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Ashley in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 113 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Virgin, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ashley, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ashley. The Lazzara LSX 92 yacht Ashley has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,435 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ashley superyacht is listed as number 6336th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara LSX 92 yacht Ashley is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ashley.

Ashley is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2324 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ashley was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ashley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2017 Virgin

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 113
Net tonnage 33

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /476 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 900 Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

Asking price

Ashley yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Ashley yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement