SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Asim Yacht

The 31.4m Asim yacht (ex: Platinum) was built in 2007 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 31.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Platinum
Mimoza

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Asim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Asim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Asim cruising in Dubai
Asim cruising in Dubai

All Overmarine yachts (78)

Overmarine yachts for sale (43)