Aspen Alternative
Ex: Imagine
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
459 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Aspen Alternative Yacht

Aspen Alternative is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Aspen Alternative in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.54m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 459 GT.

The Aspen Alternative, previously named Imagine, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Sylvie Charest, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aspen Alternative, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Aspen Alternative. The yacht Aspen Alternative has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,346 liters of fuel on board, and 10,032 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aspen Alternative superyacht is listed as number 964th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Aspen Alternative is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Aspen Alternative, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Aspen Alternative is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aspen Alternative was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Aspen Alternative has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5-12 2016-1-22 Imagine

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 45.02m (147'8")
Beam 8.54m (28'0")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 459
Net tonnage 137
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 56,346L (14,885.036g)
Water capacity 10,032L (2,650.174g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 49.9m Trinity motor yacht Aspen Alternative is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aspen Alternative yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Trinity motor yacht Aspen Alternative is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aspen Alternative yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement