Aspire
Ex: Etra
In operation
Length
51.0m
Volume
557 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Penglai🇨🇳

Aspire Yacht

The 51m Aspire yacht (ex: Etra) was built in 2007 by Penglai. She features an exterior design by Blue Fin Yachts srl and an interior by Andrea Pezzini. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.4 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3 Etra

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Original length overall 45.5m (149'3")
Beam 10.8m (35'5")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 557
Full load displacement 560

Build

Builder Penglai
Port Penglai
Country China
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.4 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 758 1016 2
Total 1515 2032

Sales info

The 51.0m Penglai motor yacht Aspire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aspire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.0m Penglai motor yacht Aspire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aspire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement