Asset Trader
Ex: Eyeball and Silent Wings II
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
204 GT
Year
1991

Asset Trader Yacht

Asset Trader is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Derecktor from United States who delivered superyacht Asset Trader in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 204 GT.

The Asset Trader , previously named Silent Wings II, Eyeball, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Asset Trader , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Asset Trader. The yacht Asset Trader has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,984 liters of fuel on board, and 6,435 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Asset Trader superyacht is listed as number 4771st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Derecktor. The owner of yacht Asset Trader is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Asset Trader is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Asset Trader was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Asset Trader has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Silent Wings II
Eyeball

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 204

Build

Builder Derecktor Shipyards
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,984L (6,600.073g)
Water capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB84 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 31.7m Derecktor motor yacht Asset Trader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asset Trader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Derecktor motor yacht Asset Trader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Asset Trader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement