Asteri
Ex: Scorpion, Scorpion 2, Tesoro, and Tesoro of London
For sale
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Asteri Yacht

The 40m Asteri yacht (ex: Tesoro of London) was built in 2011 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 2020-4 Tesoro of London
2017-5 2019-5 Tesoro
2015-5 2017-5 Scorpion 2
2011-8 2015-5 Scorpion

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Francesco Paszkowski
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2340 3138 2
Total 4680 6276

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Asteri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Asteri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement