SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Astra V Yacht

The 41m Astra V yacht (ex: Angara) was built in 2011 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Espinosa. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011-4 2016-12 Angara

Dimensions

Overall length 41.15m (135'0")
Length at waterline 36.02m (118'2")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.12m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 398
Full load displacement 256

Build

Port Kaoshing
Country Taiwan
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,600L (10,989.555g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 41.15m Horizon motor yacht Astra V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Astra V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.15m Horizon motor yacht Astra V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Astra V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Angara in Barcelona
Angara by Horizon Yachts

All Horizon yachts (73)

Horizon yachts for sale (38)