Astrid Conroy Yacht
1/42
The 58m Amels superyacht Astrid Conroy anchored
Astrid Conroy yacht saloon0
Astrid Conroy yacht dining room
The 58M Amels superyacht Astrid Conroy anchored 20

Astrid Conroy Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Amels
  |  2006

Astrid Conroy Yacht Overview

About Astrid Conroy Yacht

Astrid Conroy is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Amels from The Netherlands, who launched Astrid Conroy in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Astrid Conroy features exterior design by Winch Design and interior design by Winch Design. Astrid Conroy has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Astrid Conroy, is listed at number 592. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Amels. Astrid Conroy's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 42 photos of the yacht, Astrid Conroy, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


Astrid Conroy is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Astrid Conroy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Astrid Conroy Yacht Sales Info

The 58m Amels motor yacht Astrid Conroy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Astrid Conroy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Astrid Conroy Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
58.0 m
beam
10.0 m
draught max.
3.34 m
gross tonnage
923

build

builder
Amels
port
Vlissingen
country
Netherlands
year
2006

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

naval
Amels
exterior
Winch Design
interior
Winch Design

vessel details

previous names
Lady Gulya, Gu, Tyndareo
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.1 kn
cruise speed
16.5 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,965 kW | 2,635 HP
count
2
total power output
3,930 kW | 5,270 HP