Astrikos
Ex: Fa-La-Me
In operation
Length
28.42m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2016

Astrikos Yacht

Astrikos is a motor yacht with a length of 28.42m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Astrikos in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 151 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Fa-La-Me, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Astrikos, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Astrikos. The Viking 92 yacht Astrikos has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 36.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Astrikos superyacht is listed as number 6150th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 92 yacht Astrikos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Astrikos.

Astrikos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Viking 92 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Viking 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Astrikos was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 891 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Astrikos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2021-3 Fa-La-Me

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.94m (81'10")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 151
Net tonnage 45
Full load displacement 93

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Astrikos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Astrikos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Astrikos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Astrikos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement