Astro
Ex: Mirage and Orka
For sale
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
153 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Baia🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Astro Yacht

Astro is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Baia from Italy who delivered superyacht Astro in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 153 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Orka, Mirage, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Baia Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Astro, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Astro. The Baia One Hundred yacht Astro has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 42.0 kn and a top speed of 49.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 37.0/420 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,380 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Astro superyacht is listed as number 5023rd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Baia. The owner of Baia One Hundred yacht Astro is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Astro, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 France. Right now more than 6 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10408 refits worldwide.

Astro is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Drive, Idea Yachting. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Baia One Hundred yachts for sale in the world and 6 Baia One Hundred yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Astro was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Astro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Orka
2013 Mirage

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 23.9m (78'5")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Baia Yachts
Port Baia
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Baia Yachts
Exterior Galeazzi Design
Interior Galeazzi Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 49.0 kn
Cruise speed 42.0 kn
Speed/range 37.0/420 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,380L (364.557g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1827 2450 3
Total 5481 7350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Astro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Astro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement