Asya Yacht
1/47
Asya running
Asya yacht saloon0
Asya yacht saloon
Asya yacht cruising0

Asya Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2015

Asya Yacht Overview

About Asya Yacht

Asya is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched Asya in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Asya features exterior design by Overmarine Group SPA and interior design by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Asya, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Asya has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Asya, is listed at number 2292. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. Asya's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 47 photos of the yacht, Asya, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Asya is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Asya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Asya Yacht Sales Info

The 39.85m Overmarine Group SPA motor yacht Asya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Asya yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Asya Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.85 m
beam
7.76 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
291

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2015

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Mangusta 130 Open, Mangusta 132 Open
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
34.0 kn
cruise speed
32.0 kn
speed/range
550 n/M
fuel capacity
23,000 L
water capacity
3,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M93L
type
Diesel
power
1,938 kW | 2,599 HP
count
2
total power output
3,876 kW | 5,198 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.