Atalanti
Ex: Tethys
For sale
In operation
Length
29.3m
Volume
121 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Atalanti Yacht

Atalanti is a motor yacht with a length of 29.3m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Atalanti in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 121 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tethys, features exterior design by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Cano Lanza Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atalanti, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Atalanti. The Couach 2800 Fly yacht Atalanti has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atalanti superyacht is listed as number 5910th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach 2800 Fly yacht Atalanti is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Atalanti.

Atalanti is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atalanta Marine. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Couach 2800 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 6 Couach 2800 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Atalanti has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 Tethys

Dimensions

Overall length 29.3m (96'2")
Length at waterline 24.3m (79'9")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atalanti yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atalanti yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement