Athina
Ex: Annabelle
For sale
In operation
Length
37.6m
Volume
308 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Athina Yacht

Athina is a motor yacht with a length of 37.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Athina in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 2.71m and a volume of 308 GT.

The Athina, previously named Annabelle, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, with naval architecture by Fratelli Benetti. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Athina, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Athina. The yacht Athina has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Athina superyacht is listed as number 2607th. She is the 163rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Athina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Athina. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Athina is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Athina was last sold in 1982. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 26 yachts that were sold in 1982. It is not known if yacht Athina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1982 Annabelle

Dimensions

Overall length 37.6m (123'4")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 308
Net tonnage 92

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6V 396 TB94 Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Athina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Athina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement