Atlantic
Ex: Themis, Celtic Pride, and Tahiti
For sale
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Atlantic Yacht

Atlantic is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Atlantic in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tahiti, Celtic Pride, Themis, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atlantic, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Atlantic. The yacht Atlantic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,953 liters of fuel on board, and 6,056 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atlantic superyacht is listed as number 4231st. She is the 134th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Atlantic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Atlantic, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Atlantic is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Atlantic was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Atlantic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 Tahiti
Celtic Pride
Themis

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 193
Net tonnage 58

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,953L (5,799.368g)
Water capacity 6,056L (1,599.826g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement