Latest news
Advertisement

Atlantic Endeavour Yacht

The 34m Atlantic Endeavour yacht (ex: CD One) was built in 1984 by W.A. Souter & Sons. She features an exterior design by Don Shead. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2012-12 CD One
1992-12 2000 Lady Justitia II
1992-12 1992-12 Hamba
1984 1992-12 Philante VIII

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 27.52m (90'3")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 189

Build

Port Cowes
Country United Kingdom
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2542 MLE Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Atlantic Endeavour yacht in Cannes
Atlantic Endeavour yacht in Cannes

All W.A. Souter & Sons yachts (1)

W.A. Souter & Sons yachts for sale (1)