SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Atlantica Seconda Yacht

The 40m Atlantica Seconda yacht (ex: Atlantica II) was built in 1971 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
1984 Atlantica II
Tanit
1979 Paminusch
1969 Duni
1970 Galu

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Length at waterline 33.2m (108'11")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 267

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1971

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Benetti SpA
naval Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,000L (11,623.568g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 755 1012 2
Total 1509 2024

Sales info

The 39.5m Benetti motor yacht Atlantica Seconda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantica Seconda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Benetti motor yacht Atlantica Seconda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlantica Seconda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Atlantica Seconda yacht in Marmaris Marina
Atlantica Seconda yacht in Marmaris Marina

All Benetti yachts (202)

Benetti yachts for sale (79)