Atlas
Ex: Inca Rose, Callista, Yume, and Callista
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
272 GT
Year
2000

Atlas Yacht

Atlas is a motor yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Pacifico Services Inc. from Philippines who delivered superyacht Atlas in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.75m and a volume of 272 GT.

The Atlas, previously named Callista, Yume, Callista, Inca Rose, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atlas, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Atlas. The yacht Atlas has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,180 liters of fuel on board, and 7,940 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atlas superyacht is listed as number 2548th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ocean Pacifico Services Inc.. The owner of yacht Atlas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Atlas, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10848 refits worldwide.

Atlas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Atlas was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Atlas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2020 Callista
2017-9 2018-7 Yume
2017-9 Callista
Inca Rose

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length at waterline 33.75m (110'9")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 272
Full load displacement 286

Build

Builder Ocean Pacifico Services Inc.
Port Subic Bay
Country Philippines
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,180L (15,369.527g)
Water capacity 7,940L (2,097.526g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 462 620 2
Total 925 1240

Sales info

The 38.0m Ocean Pacifico Services Inc. motor yacht Atlas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Ocean Pacifico Services Inc. motor yacht Atlas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement