Atlas I
Ex: Helsinki, Tutka, Sir Hubert Wilkins, Silver star, and Atlas III
Complete loss
Length
37.0m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1960

Atlas I Yacht

Atlas I is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Reposaaren Konepaja from Finland who delivered superyacht Atlas I in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Atlas I , previously named Atlas III, Silver star, Sir Hubert Wilkins, Tutka, Helsinki,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atlas I The yacht Atlas I has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atlas I superyacht is listed as number 2667th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Reposaaren Konepaja. The owner of yacht Atlas I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Atlas I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Atlas I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Atlas III
2010-7 Silver star
2008-10 Sir Hubert Wilkins
2000 Tutka
1966 Helsinki

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder Reposaaren Konepaja
Port Repossari
Country Finland
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 37.0m Reposaaren Konepaja motor yacht Atlas I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.0m Reposaaren Konepaja motor yacht Atlas I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atlas I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement