Latest news

Atom Yacht

The 45m Atom yacht (ex: Atomic) was built in 2014 by Sunrise. She features an exterior design by Karatas and Scanu and an interior by Franck Darnet Design. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014-9 2019-8 Atomic

Dimensions

Overall length 44.81m (147'0")
Beam 8.93m (29'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 798 1070 2
Total 1596 2140

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Atom yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Sunrise yachts (1)

Sunrise yachts for sale (1)