Aton
Ex: La Vacance II, Indulgence, and Gabriella
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
162 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Aton Yacht

Aton is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Aton in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 162 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gabriella, Indulgence, La Vacance II, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aton, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Aton. The yacht Aton has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,283 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aton superyacht is listed as number 4265th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Aton is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Aton. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Aton is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aton has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gabriella
Indulgence
La Vacance II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 162

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,283L (7,999.921g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Aton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Aton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement