Atrevida
Ex: Wildfire
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1923

Atrevida Yacht

Atrevida is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Herreshoff from United States who delivered superyacht Atrevida in 1923. The superyacht has a beam of 6.15m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 90 GT.

The Atrevida, previously named Wildfire, features exterior design by Herreshoff, with naval architecture by Herreshoff. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atrevida, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Atrevida. The yacht Atrevida has a steel hull. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atrevida superyacht is listed as number 4484th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Herreshoff. The owner of yacht Atrevida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Atrevida is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Atrevida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wildfire

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Herreshoff
Port Bristol
Country United States
Year 1923

Materials

Hull Steel

Design

Naval Herreshoff
Exterior Herreshoff

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 32.0m Herreshoff sailing yacht Atrevida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atrevida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Herreshoff sailing yacht Atrevida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Atrevida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement