Attitude
Ex: Noble House, Princess Marla, Victory Lane, Magic, and Encore
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
488 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Attitude Yacht

Attitude is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Attitude in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 488 GT.

The Attitude, previously named Encore, Magic, Victory Lane, Princess Marla, Noble House, features exterior design by Paragon Design, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Attitude The yacht Attitude has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 61,513 liters of fuel on board, and 10,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Attitude superyacht is listed as number 1376th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Attitude is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Attitude, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Attitude is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Attitude was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Attitude has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2-9 Encore
2011-5-27 Magic
1998-10-23 Victory Lane
2000-6-8 Princess Marla
2003-11-26 Noble House

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 206

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,513L (16,250.012g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Attitude yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Attitude yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement