SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Audacia Yacht

The 48.5m Audacia yacht (ex: Confidante) was built in 1987 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Larvor and Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Confidante
Ulysses
Kwikumat
Limelight
Confidante

Dimensions

Overall length 48.5m (159'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 424

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,200L (15,374.81g)
Water capacity 20,400L (5,389.109g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 48.5m Feadship motor yacht Audacia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audacia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.5m Feadship motor yacht Audacia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audacia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Confidante leaving Nice
Confidante leaving Monaco

All Feadship yachts (140)

Feadship yachts for sale (37)