Audacity
Ex: Bellini
For sale
In operation
Length
30.54m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Audacity Yacht

Audacity is a motor yacht with a length of 30.54m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Audacity in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 166 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bellini, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Audacity, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Audacity. The yacht Audacity has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,392 liters of fuel on board, and 4,322 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Audacity superyacht is listed as number 5277th. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Audacity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Audacity.

Audacity is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Audacity was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Audacity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1990 2010-2 Bellini

Dimensions

Overall length 30.54m (100'2")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 166
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,392L (7,500.371g)
Water capacity 4,322L (1,141.751g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Audacity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Audacity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement