Latest news
Advertisement

Audrey A Yacht

The 34m Audrey A yacht (ex: Ex: Nadine Ii) was built in 1941 by LeBlanc Shipyard. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Nadine Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.86m (107'10")
Beam 5.43m (17'10")
Draught max. 1.46m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Port Weymouth NS
Country Canada
Year 1941

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
156 209 2
Total 312 418

Sales info

The 34.14m LeBlanc Shipyard motor yacht Audrey A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m LeBlanc Shipyard motor yacht Audrey A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement