Audrey B
Ex: Ex: Tarfran
In operation
Length
33.4m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1928

Audrey B Yacht

Audrey B is a motor yacht with a length of 33.4m. The yacht's builder is James S Gardner from Canada who delivered superyacht Audrey B in 1928. The superyacht has a beam of 6.31m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Audrey B, previously named Ex: Tarfran,. The yacht Audrey B has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Audrey B superyacht is listed as number 3926th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by James S Gardner. The owner of yacht Audrey B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Audrey B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Audrey B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Tarfran

Dimensions

Overall length 33.4m (109'7")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder James S Gardner
Port Liverpool NS
Country Canada
Year 1928

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
200 268 1
Total 200 268

Sales info

The 33.4m James S Gardner motor yacht Audrey B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.4m James S Gardner motor yacht Audrey B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement