Audrey II
Ex: Erica XI and Cara Maria
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
106 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Audrey II Yacht

Audrey II is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Audrey II in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.65m, a draft of 3.71m and a volume of 106 GT.

The Audrey II, previously named Cara Maria, Erica XI, features exterior design by Jongert Yachts, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Audrey II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Audrey II. The yacht Audrey II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Audrey II superyacht is listed as number 4802nd. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Audrey II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Audrey II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Audrey II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Audrey II was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Audrey II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-11 2014-8 Cara Maria
1997 2010-11 Erica XI

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 21.5m (70'6")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Draught max. 3.71m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 216 290 1
Total 216 290

Sales info

The 31.7m Jongert sailing yacht Audrey II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Jongert sailing yacht Audrey II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audrey II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement