Aura
Ex: Wild Thyme
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Aura Yacht

Aura is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Aura in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Aura, previously named Wild Thyme, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Lynn A. Cullen, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aura, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Aura. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Aura has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aura superyacht is listed as number 2837th. She is the 192nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Aura is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 49 photos of yacht Aura, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Aura is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aura was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Aura has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2017-2 Wild Thyme

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 198

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Aura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Aura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement