SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aura Yacht

The 28m Aura yacht (ex: Risky Business) was built in 2013 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2 2019-10 Risky Business

Dimensions

Overall length 28.17m (92'5")
Length at waterline 23.17m (76'0")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 94

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11L (2.906g)
Water capacity 2L (0.528g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Aura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Aura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Risky Business yacht anchored

All Ocean Alexander yachts (54)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (20)