Aurelius
Ex: Annagine
In operation
Length
33.9m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2011

Aurelius Yacht

Aurelius is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.9m. The yacht's builder is Jacht Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Holland from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Aurelius in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 4.27m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Aurelius, previously named Annagine, features exterior design by Dykstra Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Dykstra Naval Architects, with naval architecture by Dykstra Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aurelius, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aurelius. The yacht Aurelius has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a top speed of 111.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aurelius superyacht is listed as number 3818th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Jacht Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Holland. The owner of yacht Aurelius is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Aurelius, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Aurelius is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Aurelius was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, St Barth Bucket, St Barths Bucket Regatta. It is not known if yacht Aurelius has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Annagine

Dimensions

Overall length 33.9m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 4.27m (14'0")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Jacht Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Holland BV
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 111.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 149 200 1
Total 149 200

Sales info

The 33.9m Jacht Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Holland sailing yacht Aurelius is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurelius yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.9m Jacht Ontwikkelings Maatschappij Holland sailing yacht Aurelius is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurelius yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement