Auriane
Ex: Samantha Lin, MME Klara, Rendezvous, Hoosier Lady, Our Escape, Marlonna, and Petar K
In operation
Length
30.21m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Auriane Yacht

Auriane is a motor yacht with a length of 30.21m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Auriane in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Petar K, Marlonna, Our Escape, Hoosier Lady, Rendezvous, MME Klara, Samantha Lin, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Auriane, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Auriane. The yacht Auriane has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Auriane superyacht is listed as number 5508th. She is the 88th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Auriane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Auriane. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Auriane is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Auriane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Petar K
Marlonna
Our Escape
Hoosier Lady
Rendezvous
MME Klara
Samantha Lin

Dimensions

Overall length 30.21m (99'1")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Croatian Register of Shipping
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 30.21m Broward motor yacht Auriane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Auriane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.21m Broward motor yacht Auriane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Auriane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement