Aurora A
Ex: Evviva
In operation
Length
49.32m
Volume
466 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Admiral🇺🇸

Aurora A Yacht

Aurora A is a motor yacht with a length of 49.32m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from United States who delivered superyacht Aurora A in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 466 GT.

The Aurora A, previously named Evviva, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aurora A, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Aurora A. The yacht Aurora A has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 72,936 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aurora A superyacht is listed as number 1021st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Aurora A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Aurora A, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Aurora A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aurora A was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Aurora A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 Evviva

Dimensions

Overall length 49.32m (161'10")
Length at waterline 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 466
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Admiral Marine Works
Port Port Townsend
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,936L (19,267.649g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

The 49.32m Admiral motor yacht Aurora A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.32m Admiral motor yacht Aurora A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement