SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aurora B Yacht

The 50.0m Aurora B yacht (ex: Aurora) was built in 1992 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 655

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 50.0m Feadship motor yacht Aurora B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Feadship motor yacht Aurora B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aurora B yacht under refit at De Vries Makkum
Aurora B yacht in Port Camille Rayon

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)