Latest news
Advertisement

Aurora Dignitatis Yacht

The 27m Aurora Dignitatis yacht (ex: Mustang Sally) was built in 2008 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Mustang Sally
Bjorg IV

Dimensions

Overall length 27.03m (88'8")
Length at waterline 22.16m (72'8")
Beam 6.73m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Aurora Dignitatis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora Dignitatis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Aurora Dignitatis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora Dignitatis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (64)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (37)