Aurore
Ex: Onika and Neon Rainbow
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
91 GT
Year
1966

Aurore Yacht

The 25m Aurore yacht (ex: Neon Rainbow) was built in 1966 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by /yachts/aurore. She reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Neon Rainbow
Onika

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 5.73m (18'10")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C15 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 25.0m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Aurore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Aurore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement