Aurum
Ex: Kocaaga
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2006

Aurum Yacht

The 33m Aurum yacht (ex: Kocaaga) was built in 2006 by Unknown. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2009-3 Kocaaga

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length on deck 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 114
Net tonnage 34

Build

Builder Unknown
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,600L (686.847g)
Water capacity 800L (211.338g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D7-CTA Diesel 198 265 2
Total 395 530

Sales info

The 33.0m Unknown sailing yacht Aurum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Unknown sailing yacht Aurum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement