SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Auspicious Yacht

The 50.8m Auspicious yacht (ex: Streamline) was built in 2009 by Mondo Marine. She features an exterior design by Cor D. Rover and an interior by Luca Dini, Frédéric Mechiche, and Harrison Eidsgaard. She cruises at 15.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-9 2013-3 Streamline

Dimensions

Overall length 50.8m (166'8")
Length at waterline 38.96m (127'10")
Original length overall 49.3m (161'9")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 470

Build

Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 10+2 x Guests in 5/6 cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 85,000L (22,454.62g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M71 Diesel 1849 2480 2
Total 3699 4960

Sales info

The 50.8m Mondo Marine motor yacht Auspicious is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Auspicious yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.8m Mondo Marine motor yacht Auspicious is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Auspicious yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Auspicious yacht in San Remo
Auspicious yacht in San Remo

All Mondo Marine yachts (14)

Mondo Marine yachts for sale (10)